Crystal Lagoon
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 2-bedroom Crystal Lagoon Saint-Francois apartment lies in a convenient location in Saint-Francois, approximately a 5-minute walk from the Museum of Fine Arts of Saint-François. At the apartment guests can lounge by a swimming pool or visit La Rotonde Market, which is located merely 50 metres away.
Raisins Clairs Public Beach is a few steps from the 74 m² apartment, while Saint-Francois bus station is nearly a 5-minute walk away. Around 4 km from Crystal Lagoon apartment you will find the Chapel of Baie Olive. The Anse des Rochers Beach is about 10 minutes away by car.
There is also a fully-equipped kitchen, where simple meals can be prepared.
- Local attractions
- Marche La Rotonde-23000 m
- La Douche461 km
- Leader Price Saint-Francois719 km
- Raisins Clairs714 km
- Eglise du Bourg97 km
- Hyper Casino St. Francis620 km
- Musee des Beaux-Arts639 km
- Les Comptoirs de Saint-Francois166 km
- Pointe a Cabrits144 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet37 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Crystal Lagoon apartment?
Guests of Crystal Lagoon apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Raisins Clairs Public Beach, placed about a 5-minute drive away. Other sights are Anse des Rochers Tranquil Beach (3.9 km) as well as Chapelle de la Baie Olive (4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Crystal Lagoon apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Crystal Lagoon apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Crystal Lagoon apartment?
At Crystal Lagoon apartment, guests are asked to check in at 17:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment?
This apartment is composed of 74 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Crystal Lagoon apartment?
Crystal Lagoon apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests. - ❓
Does Crystal Lagoon apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Crystal Lagoon apartment features a private swimming pool.